AskNiveshClosed·07:00 IST
  • Stocks
  • ·
  • Funds
  • ·
  • Signals

AskNivesh is a research desk for Indian markets, US equities, fund data, and disclosure trails. Built for investors who want to check the numbers themselves.

Market

  • Overview
  • Stocks
  • Indexes
  • Sectors
  • ETFs
  • Funds
  • International funds
  • IPOs
  • Earnings

US Market

  • Political Trades
  • Disclosure Leaderboard
  • Politicians
  • Consensus Trades
  • Late Disclosures
  • Sector Tilt
  • US Stocks

Market Pulse

  • Market Pulse
  • Global Markets
  • Currency Rates
  • Signals
  • FII DII Activity
  • Corporate Actions
  • RBI Macro
  • Derivatives
  • Currency Derivatives
  • Index Derivatives
  • Commodity Derivatives
  • F&O Expiries

Data

  • Glossary
  • Methodology
  • Analysis Methods
  • Technical Analysis
  • Candle Patterns
  • Brokers
  • Depositories
  • SEBI Intermediaries
  • Exchange Holidays
  • Global Investing
  • Sitemap

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact

Legal

  • Terms and Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Methodology
  • ·Glossary
  • ·Sitemap
  • ·Contact
Browse stocks by letter
AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZOthers

Research and education only. Not investment advice under SEBI (IA) Regulations 2013, not a research report under SEBI (RA) Regulations 2014. Not a SEBI-registered Adviser, Analyst, or distributor.

AskNivesh©2026
asknivesh.com

Markets

Currency rates

Major daily FX rates, with INR pairs up front. Direct Yahoo series are stored once; inverse and cross conversions are calculated when requested.

USD / INR

95.76

-1.05 today · -0.24 1M

EUR / INR

107

-1.32 today · -2.71 1M

GBP / INR

126.57

-1.17 today · -1.6 1M

JPY / INR

0.60488

-1.04 today · -1.55 1M

Daily rates

14 direct pairs · as of 2026-10-13

PairRate1D1M1Y90D trend
USD / INRUSDINR95.76-1.05%-0.24%+8.13%
EUR / INREURINR107-1.32%-2.71%+4.78%

Convert

Uses a direct rate where available, otherwise an inverse or two-leg USD cross.

End-of-day indicative market rates from Yahoo Finance. They are not RBI/FBIL reference rates, bank card rates, or executable quotes. Scheduled refresh: Tuesday–Saturday at 07:30 IST.

GBP / INRGBPINR126.57-1.17%-1.60%+8.59%
JPY / INRJPYINR0.60488-1.04%-1.55%+5.21%
EUR / USDEURUSD1.1174-0.28%-2.58%-2.99%
GBP / USDGBPUSD1.3219-0.10%-1.22%+0.64%
AUD / USDAUDUSD0.695749-0.43%-2.22%+7.28%
NZD / USDNZDUSD0.559097-0.37%-2.40%-0.91%
USD / JPYUSDJPY158.29+0.03%+1.46%+2.65%
USD / CHFUSDCHF0.83311+0.37%+0.94%+3.09%
USD / CADUSDCAD1.4268+0.41%+2.00%+1.18%
USD / CNHUSDCNH6.6943+0.03%-0.46%-
USD / SGDUSDSGD1.28040.00%+0.35%-2.08%
USD / HKDUSDHKD7.8468-0.01%+0.02%+0.92%